Tuesday, January 26, 2010

Post it Note Tuesday

It is Tuesday yet again - something to make you look forward to the forlorne second day of the work week! We all need a little something to keep us going through the week, right!!

Here we go...




...and I get severe, driving anxiety!

...and I know the person who had to wait for me to slide through the intersection was thinking I was a dumb blonde woman who cannot drive in the snow!

...I thought PMS was only supposed to last for one week out of the month, and I am pretty sure I have been this way more than just one week!

...Pretty Please...

...You would think by cutting a vast majority of the carb and sugar intake, cutting out pop and starting to exercise where there was once no exercise would do the trick...but I ain't seeing a ton of results! Ugh!


Also, please check out my other blog where I blog about the things I make, cakes, cupcakes, cross stitch, etc! Check check check it out!! :)

3 comments:

Mommyof2girlz said...

Love your posties! I can relate to all of them but the snow ones..lol Thanks for stopping by today sweetie, and for the kind words :) And yes, it will take me a couple days of gnawing on it before I bury it..lol

the Burtons said...

hey sweets :D i love your blog it is so cute and full of fun !!! the fabric for the bumper was found at fabric.com i cant wait to see it allll done up, its gonna be so cool, cant wait to show you!! the wall decal will be here soon too so ill take a pic and blog it!!

Anti-Supermom said...

Ha-ha, my favorite one is the exercise one, literally :)